Technology
Arif Alvi
President Arif Alvi Visits IDEAS Defence Exhibition at Expo Center Karachi
PoliticsPresident Arif Alvi addresses the joint session of Parliament
TechnologyPresident house completely running on Solar Energy: Arif Alvi
PoliticsPresident Alvi refuses to Sign Election Reforms Bill
PoliticsPM Shehbaz calls on President Dr Arif Alvi
EnvironmentPresident, Arif Alvi Participated in Islamabad's First Full Marathon
- 5 yearsEconomyPresident: E-sports to be Promoted in Order to Attract Foreign Investment
- 5 yearsPoliticsMorality- based World Order , need of hour: President
- 5 yearsHealthPresident's Wife Samina Alvi Tests Positive for Covid-19
- 5 yearsEconomyArif Alvi promoted new tax laws with penalties for non-filers.
- 5 yearsEconomyGovts. economic, foreign policies highlighted by president.