Skip to content
ECONOMYMarkets · Policy · Power

Foreign Currency Rates in Pakistan – November 7, 2024

WDWeb DeskPublished 1 min read

The Pakistani rupee was trading at a buying rate of Rs277.35 and a selling rate of Rs278.95 against the US dollar on Thursday. Below are the latest exchange rates in Pakistan’s open market for major currencies, updated at 10:45 AM (Pakistan Standard Time).

CurrencyBuying RateSelling Rate
Australian Dollar182.77185.02
Bahrain Dinar731.21739.21
Canadian Dollar200.07202.47
China Yuan38.5838.98
Danish Krone40.1440.54
Euro297.10299.85
Hong Kong Dollar35.3935.74
Indian Rupee3.343.45
Japanese Yen1.921.98
Kuwaiti Dinar897.37906.87
Malaysian Ringgit63.3463.94
New Zealand Dollar164.01166.01
Norwegian Krone24.9525.25
Omani Riyal715.66724.16
Qatari Riyal75.6376.33
Saudi Riyal73.6574.20
Singapore Dollar208.7210.70
Swedish Krona25.8226.12
Swiss Franc317.90320.70
Thai Baht8.188.33
U.A.E Dirham75.3576.00
UK Pound Sterling356.35359.85
US Dollar277.35278.95

Source: Forex.com.pk

Related stories